2823 Hillcrest Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Carillon Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,432 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,156
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Hillcrest Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $630,108, approximately $292 per square foot. 2823 Hillcrest Cir is a home with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Hickey Kenneth C and Hickey Karen L
Bought by
Hickey Kenneth C and Hickey Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Hickey Kenneth C and Hickey Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Kenneth C | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Kenneth C | $338,152 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hickey Kenneth C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,394 | $189,955 | $43,968 | $145,987 |
| 2023 | $11,394 | $167,805 | $38,841 | $128,964 |
| 2022 | $10,341 | $153,732 | $36,742 | $116,990 |
| 2021 | $9,863 | $146,411 | $34,992 | $111,419 |
| 2020 | $9,669 | $144,092 | $34,438 | $109,654 |
| 2019 | $9,491 | $140,031 | $33,467 | $106,564 |
| 2018 | $8,682 | $126,904 | $32,731 | $94,173 |
| 2017 | $8,537 | $123,628 | $31,886 | $91,742 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $120,967 | $31,200 | $89,767 |
| 2015 | $8,560 | $116,314 | $30,000 | $86,314 |
| 2014 | $8,560 | $113,351 | $30,000 | $83,351 |
| 2013 | $8,560 | $108,410 | $30,000 | $78,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map