2823 Jupiter Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Airport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,460 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Jupiter Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $306,865, approximately $177 per square foot. 2823 Jupiter Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Northstar Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $201,000 | $34,500 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $201,000 | $34,500 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $201,000 | $34,500 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $201,000 | $34,500 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $201,000 | $34,500 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $163,400 | $33,500 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $163,400 | $33,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $163,400 | $33,500 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $130,700 | $28,800 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $130,700 | $28,800 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,700 | $28,800 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,700 | $28,800 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map