2823 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $399,775, approximately $229 per square foot. 2823 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Nistler Brent and Nistler Kimberly
Bought by
Janczak Bruce and Janczak Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$178,449
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Straub William D and Wilhelm Elaine F
Bought by
Nistler Brent and Nistler Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janczak Bruce | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Nistler Brent | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janczak Bruce | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Nistler Brent | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Nistler Brent | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,015 | $322,000 | $17,100 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $298,700 | $17,100 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $6,797 | $298,700 | $17,100 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $264,500 | $17,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $264,500 | $17,000 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $237,000 | $18,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | $237,000 | $18,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | $237,000 | $21,000 | $216,000 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $208,900 | $21,000 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $5,921 | $208,900 | $21,000 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $203,400 | $21,000 | $182,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,800 | $21,000 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map