2823 Pine Forest Dr Southport, NC 28461
Estimated Value: $856,239 - $1,159,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Pine Forest Dr, Southport, NC 28461 and is currently estimated at $964,310, approximately $343 per square foot. 2823 Pine Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Virginia Williamson Elementary School, South Brunswick Middle School, and South Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Reserve Development Co Llc
Bought by
Hare Kevin W O and Hare Marie A O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Kevin W O | $252,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $739,660 | $210,000 | $529,660 |
| 2024 | $30 | $739,660 | $210,000 | $529,660 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $739,660 | $210,000 | $529,660 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $496,960 | $89,500 | $407,460 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $496,960 | $89,500 | $407,460 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $496,960 | $89,500 | $407,460 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $93,330 | $89,500 | $3,830 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $402,850 | $90,000 | $312,850 |
| 2017 | $480 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map