2823 S Aspen St Visalia, CA 93277
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 S Aspen St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $431,677, approximately $252 per square foot. 2823 S Aspen St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School, La Joya Middle School, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Centex International Inc
Bought by
Ruiz Ray and Ruiz Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,490
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Ray | $143,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Ray | $129,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $224,499 | $70,547 | $153,952 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $220,098 | $69,164 | $150,934 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $215,783 | $67,808 | $147,975 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $211,553 | $66,479 | $145,074 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $207,404 | $65,175 | $142,229 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $205,278 | $64,507 | $140,771 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $201,253 | $63,242 | $138,011 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $197,307 | $62,002 | $135,305 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $193,438 | $60,786 | $132,652 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $189,645 | $59,594 | $130,051 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $186,797 | $58,699 | $128,098 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $183,138 | $57,549 | $125,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map