NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2823 Trigger Ln Livingston, CA 95334

Estimated Value: $431,000 - $508,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2021

Last sale price $415,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,061 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of October 2021

Honey Stop the Car! This is the one! Absolutely Stunning home that is only 2 years old boasting three spacious bedrooms with a possible 4th. As you walk thru the front door you will fall in love with the open concept and large tile flooring at the entry, bathrooms, laundry and kitchen. Home has plush carpeting in all of the bedrooms and Luxury Vinyl flooring in the main living areas and hallway. The family room is huge and perfect for get togethers and is overlooked by your amazing kitchen with granite counters, stylish light fixtures, and stainless steel appliances. The spare bathroom has a shower over the bathtub while the master bathroom has a sliding barn door and a large shower stall, dual sink vanity and a large walk in closet. The backyard has an amazing protected garden with a variety of vegetables, and a fabulous deck for those summer BBQ's. To top it off, the home is also energy efficient with low energy bills every month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krishan Malhotra

PMZ Real Estate License #02098277 Listed on: 09/11/2021

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kuljeet Dola

Berkshire Hathaway Home Srv License #01945852

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 2

Year Built

2019

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Directions: From 99 South, exit Hammatt Avenue in Livingston and turn left, turn right on Campbell Ave, left on Dwight Way, right on Trigger Lane.
  • Efficiency: Construction, Cooling, Thermostat
  • Horses: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Granite Counter,Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Partial Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 226.78
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Private Spa: No
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Transfer Disclosure Statement
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Garden, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area
  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6448
  • Zoning Description: R1

Listed on
Sep 11, 2021
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
List Price
$389,999
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,001
6.41%
Current Estimated Value
$474,914

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,914
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$359,519
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,395

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Myers David W and Myers Carolyn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$327,859
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Livingston 75 L P
Bought by
Bright Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Dunmore Country Villas Llc
Bought by
Livingston 75 Lp

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kovach Robert P $415,000 First American Title Company
Myers David W $328,000 First American Title Company
Bright Development $3,412,000 First American Title Company
Livingston 75 Lp $2,150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kovach Robert P $394,250
Previous Owner Myers David W $327,859
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Sold $415,000 +6.4% $227 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2021 09/11/21 For Sale $389,999 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,897 $440,400 $68,978 $371,422
2024 $5,897 $431,766 $67,626 $364,140
2023 $5,752 $423,300 $66,300 $357,000
2022 $5,634 $415,000 $65,000 $350,000
2021 $4,777 $331,255 $60,621 $270,634
2020 $4,677 $327,859 $60,000 $267,859
2019 $1,731 $53,300 $53,300 $0
2018 $1,069 $28,289 $28,289 $0
2017 $1,042 $27,735 $27,735 $0
2016 $1,012 $27,192 $27,192 $0
2015 $990 $26,784 $26,784 $0
2014 $626 $25,000 $25,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221115921

MetroList

APN: 143-311-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.