28231 Wren Ct Hayward, CA 94545
Glen Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,463 - $919,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28231 Wren Ct, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $858,616, approximately $806 per square foot. 28231 Wren Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Palma Ceia Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Sheets Thomas P and Sheets Debbie A
Bought by
Sheets Thomas P and Sheets Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Sheets Thomas P and Sheets Debbie A
Bought by
Sheets Thomas P and Sheets Debbie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Thomas P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sheets Thomas P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sheets Thomas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sheets Thomas P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $202,093 | $103,192 | $105,901 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $197,993 | $101,169 | $103,824 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $200,975 | $99,186 | $101,789 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $190,034 | $97,241 | $99,793 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $186,170 | $95,334 | $97,836 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $191,190 | $94,357 | $96,833 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $187,442 | $92,507 | $94,935 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $183,767 | $90,693 | $93,074 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $180,164 | $88,915 | $91,249 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $176,632 | $87,172 | $89,460 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $173,980 | $85,863 | $88,117 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $170,573 | $84,182 | $86,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map