Estimated Value: $303,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Alphonse Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $362,848, approximately $284 per square foot. 2824 Alphonse Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Thomas W and Wilson Gayl K
Bought by
Forry Dawn and The Hershel T Diefendorfer Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Waldo V
Bought by
Wilson Thomas W and Wilson Gayl K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forry Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $103,517 | $25,871 | $77,646 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $101,488 | $25,364 | $76,124 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $99,499 | $24,867 | $74,632 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $97,549 | $24,380 | $73,169 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $95,637 | $23,902 | $71,735 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $96,477 | $23,657 | $72,820 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $94,587 | $23,194 | $71,393 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $92,734 | $22,740 | $69,994 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $90,917 | $22,295 | $68,622 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $89,135 | $21,858 | $67,277 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $87,797 | $21,530 | $66,267 |
| 2014 | $984 | $86,078 | $21,109 | $64,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map