2824 Cheyenne Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Cheyenne Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $284,546, approximately $111 per square foot. 2824 Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Aquin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,871 | $81,340 | $7,651 | $73,689 |
| 2023 | $7,526 | $69,171 | $7,898 | $61,273 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $69,171 | $7,898 | $61,273 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $61,471 | $7,651 | $53,820 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $61,471 | $7,651 | $53,820 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $58,151 | $7,651 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $6,035 | $56,680 | $7,651 | $49,029 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $55,648 | $7,651 | $47,997 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $56,256 | $7,651 | $48,605 |
| 2015 | $6,860 | $59,271 | $8,297 | $50,974 |
| 2013 | $6,758 | $62,511 | $8,751 | $53,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map