2824 Digby Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $705,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Digby Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $510,418, approximately $193 per square foot. 2824 Digby Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Fodor Harold
Bought by
Cuf Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Digby 2824 Llc
Bought by
Jmnh Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Scarpitti Family Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Cleary Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Scarpitti Susan and Scarpitti Patrick
Bought by
Scarpitti Family Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Volle Melvin J and Volle Judith P
Bought by
Scarpitti Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuf Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jmnh Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Digby 2824 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Cleary Thomas L | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Scarpitti Family Real Estate Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Scarpitti Susan | $150,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jmnh Properties Llc | $361,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Thomas L | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarpitti Family Real Estate Llc | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scarpitti Susan | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,814 | $154,865 | $16,800 | $138,065 |
| 2024 | $9,800 | $154,865 | $16,800 | $138,065 |
| 2023 | $9,817 | $154,865 | $16,800 | $138,065 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $111,756 | $13,843 | $97,913 |
| 2021 | $7,743 | $111,756 | $13,843 | $97,913 |
| 2020 | $7,766 | $111,756 | $13,843 | $97,913 |
| 2019 | $8,281 | $108,500 | $13,440 | $95,060 |
| 2018 | $8,288 | $108,500 | $13,440 | $95,060 |
| 2017 | $7,983 | $108,500 | $13,440 | $95,060 |
| 2016 | $8,123 | $107,681 | $12,635 | $95,046 |
| 2015 | $7,259 | $107,681 | $12,635 | $95,046 |
| 2014 | $7,298 | $107,681 | $12,635 | $95,046 |
| 2013 | $5,191 | $75,250 | $13,440 | $61,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map