2820 Digby Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Digby Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $286,989, approximately $169 per square foot. 2820 Digby Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Ben Properties Llc
Bought by
Jmnh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Kk Properties Joint Venture Pll
Bought by
Ben Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Kk Properties Joint Venture Pll
Bought by
Ben Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,012,476
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Pahls Kathleen A Roberts and Pahls James L
Bought by
K K Properties Joint Venture Pll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Kk Properties Joint Venture
Bought by
Kk Properties Joint Venture Pll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmnh Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ben Properties Llc | $3,024,214 | Attorney | |
| Ben Properties Llc | $3,389,214 | Attorney | |
| K K Properties Joint Venture Pll | -- | -- | |
| Pahls Kathleen A Roberts | -- | -- | |
| Kk Properties Joint Venture Pll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ben Properties Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ben Properties Llc | $3,012,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Pahls Kathleen A Roberts | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $73,770 | $16,800 | $56,970 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $73,770 | $16,800 | $56,970 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $73,770 | $16,800 | $56,970 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $50,772 | $13,843 | $36,929 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $50,772 | $13,843 | $36,929 |
| 2020 | $3,534 | $50,772 | $13,843 | $36,929 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $49,294 | $13,440 | $35,854 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $49,294 | $13,440 | $35,854 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $49,294 | $13,440 | $35,854 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $48,087 | $12,635 | $35,452 |
| 2015 | $3,247 | $48,087 | $12,635 | $35,452 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $48,087 | $12,635 | $35,452 |
| 2013 | $3,531 | $51,153 | $13,440 | $37,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map