$255,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
4,966 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$354 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

21 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home located in the heart of Phoenix. All major big-ticket items, including the roof and A/C, were replaced in 2022, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy relaxing on the paved back patio and take advantage of the ample front-yard parking -- perfect for guests, extra vehicles, or recreational toys. This move-in-ready home combines comfort, convenience, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. FHA eligible.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Slade Katz

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA717568000 Listed on: 02/10/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Michael Bekheet

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA719276000

Last Buyer's Agent

Dylan Phillips

The Brokery License #SA654714000

The Brokery

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $314

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 4,966 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed

Schools

  • Percy L Julian Elementary And Middle School
  • South Mountain High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

• Association fees include no fees
  • Phoenix Mini House 15 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-61-118

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$314

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

4,966 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St and Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2014
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: PHOENIX MINI HOUSE 15
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 354.17
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 720.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Percy L Julian School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Percy L Julian School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4966.0
  • Parcel #: 122-61-118

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 314.0
  • Tax Book Number: 122.0
  • Tax Lot: 40B
  • Tax Map Number: 61.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Katz Realty Investments Llc and Self Made Ventures Llc
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.77%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.15%
Original Mortgage
$260,482
Outstanding Balance
$260,482
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,737

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Collins Stefanie N
Bought by
Katz Realty Investments Llc and Self Made Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Carla E
Bought by
Collins Stefanie N

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2016
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
List Price
$99,800
Sold Price
$99,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.91%
Original Mortgage
$97,992
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2014
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
List Price
$37,900
Sold Price
$33,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2013
Sold by
Stearns Quintella and Newton Quintella
Bought by
Quick Cash For Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Muldrow Samuel and Muldrow Flora B
Bought by
Newton Quintella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,764
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Muldrow Samuel and Muldrow Flora B
Bought by
Muldrow Samuel and Muldrow Flora B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Midland Mtg Co and Scott Debra A
Bought by
Muldrow Samuel and Muldrow Flora B

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Ez Title
Warranty Deed $185,000 Ez Title
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $99,800 Empire West Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $33,000 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $32,300 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Warranty Deed $80,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Trustee Deed -- Network Escrow & Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,482 VA
Previous Owner $171,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,992 FHA
Previous Owner $78,764 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $255,000 0.0% $354 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $354 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $265,000 +165.5% $368 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $99,800 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2016 06/21/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $99,800 +202.4% $139 / Sq Ft
04/08/2014 04/08/14 Sold $33,000 -2.7% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Price Changed $33,900 -8.1% $47 / Sq Ft
03/24/2014 03/24/14 Price Changed $36,900 -2.6% $51 / Sq Ft
03/12/2014 03/12/14 For Sale $37,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $314 $2,326 -- --
2024 $297 $2,215 -- --
2023 $297 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2022 $291 $10,630 $2,120 $8,510
2021 $300 $8,900 $1,780 $7,120
2020 $296 $7,770 $1,550 $6,220
2019 $286 $6,180 $1,230 $4,950
2018 $278 $4,980 $990 $3,990
2017 $259 $3,950 $790 $3,160
2016 $280 $3,100 $620 $2,480
2015 $263 $2,430 $480 $1,950

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984515

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-61-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.