2824 Orchardpark Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
East Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,790 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Orchardpark Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $424,948, approximately $165 per square foot. 2824 Orchardpark Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Kruse Michael W and Kruse Kellie S
Bought by
Kruse Michael W and Kruse Kellie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties Inc
Bought by
Kruse Michael W and Kruse Kellie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,443
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$339,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Park Woods West Ltd
Bought by
Williamsburg Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Kruse Michael W | $241,500 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Properties Inc | $186,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruse Michael W | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,967 | $125,979 | $16,100 | $109,879 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $125,979 | $16,100 | $109,879 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $88,071 | $15,680 | $72,391 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $88,071 | $15,680 | $72,391 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $88,071 | $15,680 | $72,391 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $78,635 | $14,000 | $64,635 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $78,635 | $14,000 | $64,635 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $78,635 | $14,000 | $64,635 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
| 2014 | $4,658 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
| 2013 | $4,361 | $79,450 | $14,000 | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map