2824 Peavey St Port Huron, MI 48060
Estimated payment $1,161/month
Highlights
- Laundry Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Garage
About This Home
MOVE RIGHT INTO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED RANCH HOME SITUATED ON A HUGE LOT IN A HIGHLY DESIRABLE, PARK-LIKE NEIGHBORHOOD! PERFECT FOR FIRST-TIME BUYERS OR THOSE LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE, THIS HOME OFFERS A SPACIOUS OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH GENEROUS LIVING AND FAMILY ROOM AREAS, A CHARMING 3-SEASON ROOM, AND CENTRAL AIR. PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED YARD FEATURING A LOVELY PATIO AREA—PLUS A LONG DRIVEWAY WITH A DEDICATED EXTRA-LARGE PARKING AREA PERFECT FOR YOUR BOAT, CAMPER, OR RV! DETACHED 32X23 HEATED GARAGE WITH HIGH CEILINGS, AN 8FT DOOR, AND A 9FT DOOR, COMPLETE WITH OFFICE/WORKSHOP SPACE. OTHER FEATURES INCLUDE A LOW-ENTRY ACCESSIBLE SHOWER, LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM, AND ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED IN THE SALE! DON'T WAIT—HOMES LIKE THIS DON'T HIT THE MARKET VERY OFTEN. CALL OR TEXT FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 86x132
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,248 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- Factory Land Co 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 74063420237000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $979 | $27,300 | $27,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $169,900 | +19.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Sold | $142,000 | +1.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $142,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261034685
APN: 06-342-0237-000
- 2819 Ravenswood Rd
- 000 Gratiot Blvd
- 00 Gratiot Blvd
- 69 Gratiot Blvd
- 105 Gratiot Blvd
- 3333 Ravenswood Rd
- 3333 Ravenswood Rd Unit 61
- 2904 Vanness St
- 2600 Vanness St
- 2506 Vanness St
- 3461 Ravenswood Rd
- 1047 39th St
- 0 Military Vl St
- 3478 Moak St
- 0 39th St Unit 20251028136
- 0 Busha Hwy Unit 50207633
- 3605 Ravenswood Rd
- 0 Dove Rd Unit G31368528
- 3136 Military St
- V/L Michigan
- 2060 Parkdale Dr
- 3345 Military St
- 2900 Golden Crest Ct
- 3991 Brookstone Place
- 1128 Minnesota Rd
- 2311 11th St Unit 2313
- 2055 Gratiot Blvd Unit Suite U
- 2845 Gratiot Blvd
- 730 15th St
- 937 Howard St
- 838 Howard St Unit 2
- 2535 Locust St
- 318 Grand River St
- 318 Grand River Ave
- 502 Huron Ave
- 1016 11th Ave
- 1210-1470 Aspen Dr
- 2960-2968 Beach Rd
- 2004 10th Ave
- 2622 Maple St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.