2824 S Reading Ct Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 S Reading Ct, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $653,806, approximately $273 per square foot. 2824 S Reading Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Risher Kamae E
Bought by
Forrest Craig T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Outstanding Balance
$194,590
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Burns Willa Mae
Bought by
Risher Kamae E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Craig T | $448,500 | First American Title | |
| Risher Kamae E | $265,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrest Craig T | $224,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Risher Kamae E | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $40,630 | $11,070 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $40,890 | $6,830 | $34,060 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $40,890 | $6,830 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $32,910 | $10,910 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $33,870 | $11,230 | $22,640 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $29,380 | $11,230 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $29,380 | $11,230 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $27,660 | $11,300 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $27,660 | $11,300 | $16,360 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $24,850 | $7,498 | $17,352 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $24,850 | $7,498 | $17,352 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $19,350 | $7,164 | $12,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map