2824 Saint Johns Ave Jacksonville, FL 32205
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,447 - $1,162,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,632
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Saint Johns Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $927,482, approximately $164 per square foot. 2824 Saint Johns Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Halpern Samuel R
Bought by
Yokan Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,812
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$893,670
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yokan Michael R | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yokan Michael R | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |