2824 Tennessee Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $311,519 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Tennessee Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $345,630, approximately $292 per square foot. 2824 Tennessee Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Conner William J
Bought by
Buchman David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Masevicius Ronald R
Bought by
Conner William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Gable Milton A
Bought by
Masevicius Ronald R and Masevicius Traci L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Gable Milton A
Bought by
Gable Milton A and Gable Sharon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Gable Martha J
Bought by
Gable Milton A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Gable Henry C
Bought by
Gable Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchman David | $219,900 | -- | |
| Conner William J | $108,500 | -- | |
| Masevicius Ronald R | $97,000 | -- | |
| Gable Milton A | -- | -- | |
| Gable Milton A | -- | -- | |
| Gable Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $230,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $213,300 | $62,600 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $206,400 | $62,600 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $201,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $195,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $190,300 | $62,600 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $176,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $163,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map