Seller's Agent in 2019
Luis Candelario
Exp Realty of Northern CA
(209) 499-2482
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $378,000
Excellent property to own. Near newer developments, shopping, schools, freeway and yet still has a country feel. Come view this home right away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exp Realty of Northern CA License #01243877 Listed on: 12/07/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Gil Maria G | $210,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Beaston Christopher Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Beaston Christopher T | $84,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $106,600 | None Available | |
| Reyes Estanislao | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Reyes Estanislao | -- | Fidelity |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pimentel Gil Maria G | $185,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaston Christopher T | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Estanislao | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Estanislao | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Price Changed | $209,900 | +5.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Sale | $199,900 | -4.8% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.5% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | For Sale | $216,193 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $234,256 | $33,464 | $200,792 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $225,161 | $32,165 | $192,996 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $220,747 | $31,535 | $189,212 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $216,419 | $30,917 | $185,502 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $214,200 | $30,600 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $96,962 | $28,854 | $68,108 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $95,062 | $28,289 | $66,773 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $93,199 | $27,735 | $65,464 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $91,373 | $27,192 | $64,181 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $90,001 | $26,784 | $63,217 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $88,239 | $26,260 | $61,979 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Luis Candelario
Exp Realty of Northern CA
(209) 499-2482
23 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD18287724
APN: 034-420-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.