$780,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

28245 Arbon Ln Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,811 Sq Ft
9,820 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$277 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

339 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This house awes in so many ways...initially in just the vast amounts of space, no feeling crowded anywhere in this home. Every room is beyond spacious, and on the main floor, a whole side of the house is windows, stitching together amazing panoramic 180+ degree views of distant ridgetops, trees, mountaintops. You feel like you should be seeing the lake...you can't, but you CAN see the 4th of July fireworks from here, away from the crowds. When you go in the front door, you enter to a mezzanine where you can either go up or down. Up takes you to a large landing area that would be a great home office, then into a spacious bedroom suite with bath, light and airy with a sense of privacy. Then back to the main level that IS the heart of the home. The living area is all drama with soaring cathedral wood paneled ceilings, indirect lighting, and a large corner fireplace that defines the living area. To the right is a very open kitchen with more counter area than anyone could need, and cabinetry that matches in size. A great open dining area is in its own 5 sided space with windows on all sides and views to the kitchen and living room plus bath and laundry room. The smallest of the 3 bedroom suites is on the same main floor. It has a wetbar and a slider to its own private deck and could double as a cozy den, office with outside entrance, yet has all of the elements of a bedroom suite with separate bath and closet. A bonus room behind the bedroom suite has tons of possibilities...it could have built in bunkbeds for extra sleeping space, or a spacious home office with a door to the outside...or a great workout space. The grandest of the bedroom suites is on the lower level. It's’ nearly the size of the living room, kitchen and dining room on the main floor. It has a very attractive river rock fireplace and a small living area with 5 sided windows as well as a very spacious tiled bath with both bathtub and separate tile shower, plus ample closet and storage space. This suite has its very own private deck that has stairs down to the ground, in case you wanted a dog run at the bottom. This is a great opportunity to put your own stamp on this large home and make it all about YOU! It's perfect as a multi-generational home or a great short term rental with easy level access on a main road and parking for 2 cars in the oversized garage with utility sink and 2 cars on the driveway.”

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Weaver

COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 9098557479 License #01049209 Listed on: 03/14/2025

COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Angi Koster

REAL BROKER TECHNOLOGIES License #01499180

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 9,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Woods
  • Mountain
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,811 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

• Retreat
  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom Retreat
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 109
  • Tax Tract Number 7776
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0329445080000
  • $677 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

9,820 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Arrowhead Woods (AWHW)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Architectural Style: Custom Built
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0329445080000
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2811.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Living Room Deck Attached, 2 Staircases, Recessed Lighting, Vacuum Central, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth, Primary Retreat, Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 277.48
  • Room Type: Utility Room, Laundry, Bonus Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Retreat
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Jetted Tub, Separate Tub And Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters, Utility Sink
  • Basement: Utility

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Hills, Panoramic
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Wood, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Frame, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Watersports, Golf, Dog Park, Hiking, Fishing, Mountainous, Blm/National Forest, Lake, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999, Rectangular Lot, Gentle Sloping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9820.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2254
  • Latitude Manual: 34.27292600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9820.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges, Marina in Community

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 109.05
  • Tax Lot: 109
  • Tax Tract Number: 7776
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 677.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2025
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-8.13%
Views
5038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.95%
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$623,392
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2023
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
1.84%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2023
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
2015 Bassett Family Trust
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
1.84%
Views
81

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Bassett Richard D
Bought by
The 2015 Bassett Family Trsut

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Cohen Herbert
Bought by
Bassett Richard D and Bassett Karen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,400
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Haklik Jeffrey T
Bought by
Kemmer Cary Mitchell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Disimone Robert J
Bought by
Haklik Jeffrey T and Haklik Carolyn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Disimone Robert J
Bought by
Disimone Robert J and Disimone Rosemarie I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Disimone Robert J
Bought by
Disimone Robert J and Disimone Rosemarie I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $780,000 Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed $610,000 First American Title
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $425,500 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $595,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $350,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Individual Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $624,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $340,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $200,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $304,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $780,000 -4.8% $277 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $819,000 -3.5% $291 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $849,000 +39.2% $302 / Sq Ft
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Sold $610,000 +1.8% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2023 08/13/23 For Sale $599,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,759 $585,600 $117,100 $468,500
2024 $6,777 $610,000 $122,000 $488,000
2023 $5,953 $526,668 $63,200 $463,468
2022 $5,832 $516,341 $61,961 $454,380
2021 $5,768 $506,217 $60,746 $445,471
2020 $5,769 $501,026 $60,123 $440,903
2019 $5,619 $491,202 $58,944 $432,258
2018 $5,544 $481,570 $57,788 $423,782
2017 $5,444 $472,128 $56,655 $415,473
2016 $5,339 $462,870 $55,544 $407,326
2015 $5,318 $455,918 $54,710 $401,208
2014 $5,199 $446,987 $53,638 $393,349

MLS Number: IG25055190

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0329-445-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.