2825 Clover Way Arcata, CA 95521
Westwood-Vasside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,968
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Clover Way, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $454,532. 2825 Clover Way is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Trillium Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Previde Errol and Giannini Previde Julie
Bought by
Previde Errol A and Giannini Previde Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previde Errol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,885 | $326,927 | $145,013 | $181,914 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $320,518 | $142,170 | $178,348 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $314,234 | $139,383 | $174,851 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $308,073 | $136,650 | $171,423 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $302,033 | $133,971 | $168,062 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $298,937 | $132,598 | $166,339 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $293,077 | $129,999 | $163,078 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $287,331 | $127,450 | $159,881 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $281,698 | $124,951 | $156,747 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $276,175 | $122,501 | $153,674 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $272,027 | $120,661 | $151,366 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $266,699 | $118,298 | $148,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map