2825 E Michigan St Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $634/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Carpet
- Central Air
About This Home
Discover the charm of 2825 E Michigan ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA. This inviting condominium, built in 1923, offers 1064 square feet of living space. The residence encompasses two comfortable bedrooms. A well-appointed full bathroom serves the home, designed for both functionality and ease. This two-story condominium also features an inviting porch, extending your living space outdoors for relaxation or welcoming guests. Put your own touch and complete the rehab to be a perfect home or rental. 2827 Michigan is also for sale and can be purchased individually or together.
Listing Agent
Wilmoth Group Brokerage Email: jen@wilmothgroup.com License #RB14030996 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1923
Lot Details
- 1 Common Wall
HOA Fees
- $185 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Attic Access Panel
- Basement
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 491005186079000101
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $137,000 | $3,500 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $127,300 | $3,500 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $115,200 | $3,500 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $120,000 | $3,500 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $107,000 | $6,900 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $70,700 | $2,500 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $65,400 | $2,500 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $41,700 | $2,500 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $975 | $40,800 | $2,500 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $764 | $37,200 | $2,500 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | $688 | $31,800 | $2,500 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $715 | $34,400 | $2,500 | $31,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -6.7% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $46,369 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Bray Miranda D | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $87,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $45,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $45,000 | Paramount Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $65,250 | New Conventional |
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22093240
APN: 49-10-05-186-045.000-101
- 2837 E Michigan St
- 2827 E Michigan St
- 423 N Oxford St