2825 Flagler Ave Key West, FL 33040
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,612 - $1,120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Flagler Ave, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $986,653, approximately $563 per square foot. 2825 Flagler Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Bought by
Herndon John and Herndon Giannina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Bought by
Herndon John and Herndon Giannina C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon John | $250,000 | -- | |
| Herndon John | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $350,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $340,661 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $330,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $321,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $311,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $307,450 | $0 | $0 |