2825 Helix St Spring Valley, CA 91977
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977. 2825 Helix St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $66,019 | $29,313 | $36,706 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $64,726 | $28,739 | $35,987 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $63,458 | $28,176 | $35,282 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $62,215 | $27,624 | $34,591 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $60,996 | $27,083 | $33,913 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $60,372 | $26,806 | $33,566 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $59,189 | $26,281 | $32,908 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $58,029 | $25,766 | $32,263 |
| 2017 | $834 | $56,892 | $25,261 | $31,631 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $55,777 | $24,766 | $31,011 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $54,940 | $24,394 | $30,546 |
| 2014 | $936 | $53,865 | $23,917 | $29,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map