2825 Newark Ave Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,909 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Newark Ave, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $159,727, approximately $119 per square foot. 2825 Newark Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Scott Connie
Bought by
Dilla Connie M and Dilla Ben W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Kuziak Robert H
Bought by
Scott Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,541
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Davila Promesa M and Davila Evelardo
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Bland Lovell D
Bought by
Davila Promesa M and Davila Evelardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
The Dart Bank
Bought by
Bland Lovell D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Church New Jerusalem
Bought by
Bland Lovell D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilla Connie M | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Connie | -- | Cornerstone | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $106,706 | None Available | |
| Davila Promesa M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Bland Lovell D | -- | Midstate Title Company | |
| Bland Lovell D | $69,000 | Midstate Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Connie | $60,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Davila Promesa M | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bland Lovell D | $51,750 | |
| Closed | Bland Lovell D | $17,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $75,400 | $19,000 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $58,500 | $19,000 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $52,100 | $19,000 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $46,500 | $12,100 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $40,300 | $11,800 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $38,800 | $11,800 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $36,600 | $11,800 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $30,800 | $11,800 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $30,800 | $11,800 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,400 | $11,800 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map