2825 Olney Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Olney Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49006 and is currently estimated at $285,799, approximately $183 per square foot. 2825 Olney Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including King-Westwood Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Veldkamp Living Trust
Bought by
Koning Mary and Koning James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Jane Veldkamp and Jane Norma
Bought by
Veldkamp Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koning Mary | -- | -- | |
| Veldkamp Living Trust | -- | Wesseling & Brackmann Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $763 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |