2825 Westbrook Dr Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,275 - $406,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2825 Westbrook Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $338,819, approximately $118 per square foot. 2825 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Lovett Michael R and Lovett Kimberly
Bought by
Kennedy Daniel R and Kennedy Kerri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Daniel R | $153,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennedy Daniel R | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $77,637 | $8,253 | $69,384 |
| 2024 | $4,653 | $77,637 | $8,253 | $69,384 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $77,637 | $8,253 | $69,384 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $53,809 | $7,210 | $46,599 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $53,809 | $7,210 | $46,599 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $53,809 | $7,210 | $46,599 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $48,920 | $6,556 | $42,364 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $48,920 | $6,556 | $42,364 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $48,920 | $6,556 | $42,364 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $55,805 | $8,341 | $47,464 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $55,805 | $8,341 | $47,464 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $55,805 | $8,341 | $47,464 |
| 2013 | $3,994 | $60,655 | $9,065 | $51,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map