28252 Long Meadow Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,292 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28252 Long Meadow Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $470,323, approximately $313 per square foot. 28252 Long Meadow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Freedom Crest Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Chall Marguerite
Bought by
Hall Marguerite C and Marguerite C Hall Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Hall Burl E and Hall Marguerite C
Bought by
Hall Burl E and Hall Marguerite C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Ing John G and Ing Alissa Rose
Bought by
Hall Burl E and Hall Marguerite C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ing John G and Ing Alissa Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,050
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Marguerite C | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Burl E | -- | -- | |
| Hall Burl E | -- | -- | |
| Ing John G | $214,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ing John G | $171,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $309,768 | $101,365 | $208,403 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $297,741 | $97,430 | $200,311 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $291,904 | $95,520 | $196,384 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $286,182 | $93,648 | $192,534 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $283,248 | $92,688 | $190,560 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $277,695 | $90,871 | $186,824 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $272,251 | $89,091 | $183,160 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $266,914 | $87,345 | $179,569 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $261,682 | $85,633 | $176,049 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $257,753 | $84,348 | $173,405 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $252,706 | $82,697 | $170,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map