2826 Antigua Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Shasta View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,907 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Antigua Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $370,477, approximately $284 per square foot. 2826 Antigua Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Patricia H Sanders Living Trust and Patricia H Sanders Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wood Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Sanders Patricia H
Bought by
Sanders Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Sanders Patricia H
Bought by
Sanders Patricia H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Tuttle Katherine Elizabeth
Bought by
Sanders Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Cartwright Ryan
Bought by
Tuttle Katherine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Patricia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Patricia H | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Patricia H | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Patricia H | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Patricia | $178,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Tuttle Katherine Elizabeth | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders Patricia | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Katherine Elizabeth | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $257,781 | $57,921 | $199,860 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $252,728 | $56,786 | $195,942 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $247,773 | $55,673 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $242,916 | $54,582 | $188,334 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $238,154 | $53,512 | $184,642 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $235,713 | $52,964 | $182,749 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $231,092 | $51,926 | $179,166 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $226,561 | $50,908 | $175,653 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $222,119 | $49,910 | $172,209 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $217,765 | $48,932 | $168,833 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $214,494 | $48,197 | $166,297 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $210,293 | $47,253 | $163,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map