2826 Augusta Way Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $656,158
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Augusta Way, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $608,040, approximately $304 per square foot. 2826 Augusta Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Hansen James S and Hansen Nancy L
Bought by
James S Hansen & Nancy L Hansen Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California In
Bought by
Hansen James Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James S Hansen & Nancy L Hansen Living | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen James Stanley | $181,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansen James Stanley | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $308,184 | $123,273 | $184,911 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $296,219 | $118,487 | $177,732 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $290,412 | $116,164 | $174,248 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $284,719 | $113,887 | $170,832 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $281,801 | $112,720 | $169,081 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $276,276 | $110,510 | $165,766 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $270,860 | $108,344 | $162,516 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $265,550 | $106,220 | $159,330 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $260,344 | $104,138 | $156,206 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $256,434 | $102,574 | $153,860 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $251,412 | $100,565 | $150,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map