2826 Brook Ct La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $269,698 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Brook Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $290,175, approximately $259 per square foot. 2826 Brook Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Clements Paul J and Clements Marcia J
Bought by
Valentine Eric D and Valentine Jasmine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,680
Outstanding Balance
$111,183
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Swingle Mark D and Swingle Mary B
Bought by
Clements Paul J and Clements Marcia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,811
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentine Eric D | $154,400 | Town & Country Title | |
| Clements Paul J | $145,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Eric D | $146,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Paul J | $141,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $257,200 | $38,100 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $219,300 | $23,800 | $195,500 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $219,300 | $23,800 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $172,000 | $23,800 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $4,160 | $172,000 | $23,800 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $172,000 | $23,800 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $146,600 | $23,200 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $146,600 | $23,200 | $123,400 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $146,600 | $23,200 | $123,400 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $140,200 | $23,200 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $140,200 | $23,200 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $3,970 | $140,200 | $23,200 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map