2831 Brook Ct La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 Brook Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $261,392, approximately $235 per square foot. 2831 Brook Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Loeffler James M
Bought by
Loeffler James M and Loeffler Nancy Sina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Loeffler James M
Bought by
Loeffler James M and Loeffler Nancy Sina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loeffler James M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loeffler James M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $240,000 | $38,100 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $180,300 | $23,800 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $180,300 | $23,800 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $180,300 | $23,800 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $132,500 | $23,800 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $132,500 | $23,800 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $132,500 | $23,800 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $113,600 | $23,200 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $113,600 | $23,200 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $113,600 | $23,200 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $113,600 | $23,200 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $113,600 | $23,200 | $90,400 |
| 2013 | $3,175 | $113,600 | $23,200 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map