2826 Cochran Trace Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $356,625 - $403,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Cochran Trace Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $387,906, approximately $237 per square foot. 2826 Cochran Trace Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Chapman's Retreat Elementary School, Spring Station Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Aydelotte Randal C and Aydelotte Cindy S
Bought by
Machuta Gregory W and Machuta Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,835
Outstanding Balance
$42,413
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Cochran Trace Llc
Bought by
Aydelotte Randal C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machuta Gregory W | $127,900 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Aydelotte Randal C | $22,000 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machuta Gregory W | $127,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Aydelotte Randal C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $87,500 | $26,250 | $61,250 |
| 2024 | $504 | $68,225 | $16,250 | $51,975 |
| 2023 | $504 | $68,225 | $16,250 | $51,975 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $68,225 | $16,250 | $51,975 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $68,225 | $16,250 | $51,975 |
| 2020 | $976 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $976 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $945 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $936 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,950 | $10,000 | $26,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,950 | $10,000 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map