2826 Cole Ave Waco, TX 76707
Brookview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Cole Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $309,445, approximately $114 per square foot. 2826 Cole Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Provident Heights Elementary School, Waco High School, and Waco Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Mclellan Kenneth John and Mclellan Trisha Renee
Bought by
Foreman Bryan and Foreman Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,911
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Lapes Anthony
Bought by
Mclellan Kenneth John and Mclellan Trisha Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2011
Sold by
Jackson Latasha and Jackson Harold
Bought by
Lapes Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Lapes Anthony
Bought by
Kirven Latasha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Tepe David M
Bought by
Lapes Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,562
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tepe David M and Lapes Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,562
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Ray Anthony Eugene and Hutchings Joy Lanell
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclellan Kenneth John | -- | None Available | |
| Lapes Anthony | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Kirven Latasha | -- | None Available | |
| Lapes Anthony | -- | First American Title | |
| Tepe David M | -- | Fatco | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $79,456 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foreman Bryan | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclellan Kenneth John | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapes Anthony | $60,562 | |
| Closed | Kirven Latasha | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $266,070 | $26,730 | $239,340 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $181,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $165,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $150,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $168,660 | $11,630 | $157,030 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $149,140 | $11,140 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $129,960 | $10,640 | $119,320 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $121,430 | $10,150 | $111,280 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $93,360 | $9,650 | $83,710 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $90,220 | $9,410 | $80,810 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $90,220 | $9,280 | $80,940 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $94,290 | $10,000 | $84,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map