2826 Pinehurst Ave Racine, WI 53403
Green Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Pinehurst Ave, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $267,193, approximately $181 per square foot. 2826 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Martinson Kelley N
Bought by
Martinson Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,029
Outstanding Balance
$176,973
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Dumas Timothy D and Dumas Dianne
Bought by
Martinson Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinson Kelly A | $115,000 | Chicago Title Waukesha |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinson Family Trust | $180,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinson Kelly A | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $260,200 | $21,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $232,700 | $21,000 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $210,000 | $21,000 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $5,355 | $191,000 | $21,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $174,000 | $21,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $174,000 | $21,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $161,000 | $21,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $132,000 | $21,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $132,000 | $21,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $122,000 | $21,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $3,833 | $117,000 | $21,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $117,000 | $21,000 | $96,000 |
| 2013 | $3,833 | $122,000 | $25,200 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map