2826 Shellsford Cr Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $588,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2826 Shellsford Cr, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $537,986, approximately $205 per square foot. 2826 Shellsford Cr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Barfield Elementary School, and Rockvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Krahenbuhl Kevin S and Krahenbuhl Allison P
Bought by
Harper Jeffrey L and Mattera Harper Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,091
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Krahenbuhl Kevin S Allison P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Star Land Company Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage
Bought by
Star Land Company Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jeffrey L | $339,000 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Krahenbuhl Kevin S Allison P | $242,670 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $648,000 | -- | |
| Star Land Company Llc | $5,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Jeffrey L | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krahenbuhl Kevin S Allison P | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $105,625 | $17,500 | $88,125 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $105,625 | $17,500 | $88,125 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $105,625 | $17,500 | $88,125 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $105,625 | $17,500 | $88,125 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $73,525 | $13,125 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $73,525 | $13,125 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $73,525 | $13,125 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map