28260 E State Road 78 Okeechobee, FL 34974
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 28260 E State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974. 28260 E State Road 78 is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Moore Haven Junior/Senior High School and Moore Haven Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $835 | $43,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $809 | $42,288 | $17,550 | $24,738 |
| 2018 | $738 | $37,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $37,791 | $17,550 | $20,241 |
| 2016 | $678 | $33,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $34,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $35,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map