28267 Corte Malbino Temecula, CA 92592
Rancho Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $803,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28267 Corte Malbino, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $748,719, approximately $302 per square foot. 28267 Corte Malbino is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Pilgrim Brian D
Bought by
Pilgrim Brian D and Pilgrim Diana Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Pilgrim Danette M
Bought by
Pilgrim Brian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Pilgrim Brian D
Bought by
Pilgrim Brian D and Pilgrim Danette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Pilgrim Danette M
Bought by
Pilgrim Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,759
Outstanding Balance
$13,653
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$735,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilgrim Brian D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Pilgrim Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Pilgrim Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Pilgrim Brian D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pilgrim Brian D | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilgrim Brian D | $163,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $258,916 | $56,981 | $201,935 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $248,864 | $54,769 | $194,095 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $243,986 | $53,696 | $190,290 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $239,203 | $52,644 | $186,559 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $236,752 | $52,105 | $184,647 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $232,111 | $51,084 | $181,027 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $227,561 | $50,084 | $177,477 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $223,100 | $49,102 | $173,998 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $218,727 | $48,140 | $170,587 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $215,444 | $47,418 | $168,026 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $211,226 | $46,490 | $164,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map