2827 Alliston Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,396,328 - $1,590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,521,332, approximately $716 per square foot. 2827 Alliston Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Ko Chin-Ting and Yeh Lu-Ping
Bought by
Ede Anil Kumar and Ede Usharani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,048,466
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ko Chin Ting and Yeh Lu Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ede Anil Kumar | $1,400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ko Chin Ting | $937,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ede Anil Kumar | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ko Chin Ting | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,028 | $1,456,560 | $436,968 | $1,019,592 |
| 2024 | $19,028 | $1,428,000 | $428,400 | $999,600 |
| 2023 | $18,833 | $1,400,000 | $420,000 | $980,000 |
| 2022 | $14,363 | $1,037,665 | $313,455 | $731,210 |
| 2021 | $14,236 | $1,017,184 | $307,310 | $716,874 |
| 2020 | $13,325 | $1,013,686 | $304,160 | $709,526 |
| 2019 | $13,325 | $993,813 | $298,197 | $695,616 |
| 2018 | $13,011 | $974,334 | $292,352 | $681,982 |
| 2017 | $12,839 | $955,230 | $286,620 | $668,610 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $215,865 | $215,865 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map