2827 Drew Ln Lemon Grove, CA 91945
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Drew Ln, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $698,311, approximately $630 per square foot. 2827 Drew Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Miguel Elementary School, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
King Robert
Bought by
Schmidt Willy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,601
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
King Robert and King Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,529
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Ashkar Irma L
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Ashkar Irma L
Bought by
Ashkar Irma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Ashkar Steven Omar
Bought by
Ashkar Irma Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Lias Leonard
Bought by
Ashkar Irma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Newkirk Arthur G
Bought by
Lias Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Newkirk Arthur G and Newkirk Doris M
Bought by
Newkirk Arthur G and Newkirk Doris M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Newkirk Arthur G and Newkirk Doris M
Bought by
The Arthur G Newkirk Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Willy | $443,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| King Robert | $283,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $364,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ashkar Irma L | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ashkar Irma Leticia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ashkar Irma L | $450,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lias Leonard | $310,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Newkirk Arthur G | -- | -- | |
| The Arthur G Newkirk Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Willy | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Robert | $278,529 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashkar Irma L | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashkar Irma L | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lias Leonard | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $484,481 | $320,436 | $164,045 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $474,982 | $314,153 | $160,829 |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $465,670 | $307,994 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $456,540 | $301,955 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $447,589 | $296,035 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $339,762 | $168,139 | $171,623 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $333,101 | $164,843 | $168,258 |
| 2018 | $7,658 | $326,570 | $161,611 | $164,959 |
| 2017 | $150 | $320,168 | $158,443 | $161,725 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $300,000 | $146,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $280,000 | $137,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $260,000 | $128,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map