NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $481,144 - $494,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2025

Last sale price $487,500 $323 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,716 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shadow Mountain High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to Paradise Valley Highlands, where this 3-bed, 2-bath charmer shows up ready to impress. Major check marks already done—newer A/C and a freshly recoated roof—so you can skip the boring stuff and dive straight into making it your own. The open kitchen with generous bar is the heart of the home, flowing into a backyard that's basically a blank canvas waiting for your Pinterest board. Laundry room connects right out to the RV parking and finished slab—bring your toys, projects, or weekend adventures. Two-car garage, covered patio, oversized yard, and no HOA. Nestled near trails, shopping, dining, and top schools. Flexible, fun, and full of potential—this is the home where your story gets its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tomyal Emptage

W and Partners, LLC License #BR103191000 Listed on: 09/16/2025

W and Partners, LLC

Co-Listed By

Megan Olson

Brokers Hub Realty, LLC License #SA697036000

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Rose

HomeSmart License #SA674617000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,314

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,324 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025

• Association fees include no fees
  • Paradise Valley Highlands 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-04-065-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,314

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,324 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St and Cactus
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bhub01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-291-3015
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY HIGHLANDS 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 323.27
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1508.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larkspur Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7324.0
  • Parcel #: 166-04-065-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1314.0
  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 64
  • Tax Map Number: 4.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Latham Margaret
Bought by
Lederer Benjamin Scott and Neel Alison Marie
Seller's Agent
Tomyal Emptage
W and Partners, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kristen Rose
HomeSmart
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$487,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-2.48%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$487,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.12%
Original Mortgage
$377,500
Outstanding Balance
$376,430
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,356

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Lin Yi Cheng and Fan Yen Jung
Bought by
Thomsen Michael and Latham Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,649
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2012
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
John Oliver
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-4.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.46%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2012
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
John Oliver
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-4.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Valentin Louis D
Bought by
Valentin Louis D and Robertson Mary A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Fiereck Scott L and Fiereck Brenda J
Bought by
Valentin Louis D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lederer Benjamin Scott $487,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Thomsen Michael $239,500 Great Amer Title Agency Inc
Lin Yi Cheng $162,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Ortiz Steven $114,500 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Valentin Louis D -- Security Title Agency Inc
Valentin Louis D $220,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lederer Benjamin Scott $377,500
Previous Owner Thomsen Michael $244,649
Previous Owner Valentin Louis D $224,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Sold $487,500 -2.5% $323 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Price Changed $499,900 0.0% $331 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $499,900 +207.6% $331 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Sold $162,500 -4.4% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2012 09/21/12 For Sale $169,900 +48.4% $113 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $114,500 +28.7% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2012 05/11/12 For Sale $89,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,349 $15,578 -- --
2024 $1,284 $14,836 -- --
2023 $1,284 $32,110 $6,420 $25,690
2022 $1,272 $25,210 $5,040 $20,170
2021 $1,293 $22,250 $4,450 $17,800
2020 $1,249 $21,110 $4,220 $16,890
2019 $1,255 $19,080 $3,810 $15,270
2018 $1,209 $17,160 $3,430 $13,730
2017 $1,155 $15,760 $3,150 $12,610
2016 $1,136 $14,780 $2,950 $11,830
2015 $1,054 $13,500 $2,700 $10,800

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6924409

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-04-065A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.