2827 E Main St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $423,149
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 E Main St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $333,287, approximately $128 per square foot. 2827 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Hess Sandra L
Bought by
Hess Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Englehart Gerald L and Englehart Lois G
Bought by
Hess Michael W and Hess Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Hess Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $51,970 | $6,100 | $45,870 |
| 2024 | $25 | $49,490 | $5,810 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $49,490 | $5,810 | $43,680 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $45,620 | $5,360 | $40,260 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $45,620 | $5,360 | $40,260 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $45,620 | $5,360 | $40,260 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $42,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map