Estimated Value: $532,192
Studio
2
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Esplanade, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $532,192, approximately $174 per square foot. 2827 Esplanade is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Savelli Roberta and Clark Robert A
Bought by
Clark & Savelli Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Hahne Christopher Max and Hahne Lorie
Bought by
Savelli Roberta and Clark Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Hahne Max and Hahne Lorie L
Bought by
Max Christopher and Hahne Lorie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark & Savelli Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Savelli Roberta | $300,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Max Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $401,581 | $178,480 | $223,101 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $393,708 | $174,981 | $218,727 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $385,989 | $171,550 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $378,422 | $168,187 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $371,003 | $164,890 | $206,113 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $367,200 | $163,200 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $323,216 | $215,478 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $316,879 | $211,253 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $310,666 | $207,111 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $304,575 | $203,050 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $256,081 | $113,128 | $142,953 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $251,065 | $110,912 | $140,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map