2827 Harrison St Oakland, CA 94611
Harrison St/Oakland St NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,242,386
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,012,097, approximately $378 per square foot. 2827 Harrison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Roduit Christopher J and Roduit Carol J
Bought by
Kalmbach J Steven and The Survivors Trust Of The Kal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Outstanding Balance
$278,032
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$734,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Roduit Christopher and Roduit Carol J
Bought by
Roduit Christopher J and Roduit Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalmbach J Steven | $545,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roduit Christopher J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalmbach J Steven | $381,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,448 | $654,985 | $198,298 | $456,687 |
| 2024 | $10,448 | $642,146 | $194,411 | $447,735 |
| 2023 | $10,925 | $629,556 | $190,599 | $438,957 |
| 2022 | $10,567 | $617,212 | $186,862 | $430,350 |
| 2021 | $10,039 | $605,113 | $183,199 | $421,914 |
| 2020 | $9,927 | $598,910 | $181,321 | $417,589 |
| 2019 | $9,513 | $587,171 | $177,767 | $409,404 |
| 2018 | $9,316 | $575,660 | $174,282 | $401,378 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $564,374 | $170,865 | $393,509 |
| 2016 | $10,782 | $710,674 | $213,202 | $497,472 |
| 2015 | $10,727 | $700,000 | $210,000 | $490,000 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $211,185 | $64,980 | $146,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map