2827 Holliston Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $889,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Holliston Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $757,661, approximately $467 per square foot. 2827 Holliston Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Brown James S
Bought by
Brown James S and The Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Brown James S
Bought by
Brown James S and Brown Marcia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,100
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Brown James S
Bought by
Brown Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Brown James S and Brown Marcia Ann
Bought by
Brown James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Brown James S and Brown Marcia Ann
Bought by
Brown James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James S | -- | None Available | |
| Brown James S | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Brown Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brown James S | -- | None Available | |
| Brown James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown James S | $175,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $126,133 | $55,116 | $71,017 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $130,215 | $60,038 | $70,177 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $127,662 | $58,861 | $68,801 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $125,159 | $57,707 | $67,452 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $122,706 | $56,576 | $66,130 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $119,068 | $54,899 | $64,169 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $116,734 | $53,823 | $62,911 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $112,203 | $51,734 | $60,469 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $110,518 | $50,957 | $59,561 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $108,354 | $49,959 | $58,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map