$1,170,906
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,797 Sq Ft
2026 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$419 Per Sq Ft

20% Above List Price

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • New Construction
  • Wood Flooring
  • Ridgewood Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Clubhouse
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of April 2026

List price includes Whitney 7A base purchase price and lot. Client is given the opportunity to select new build selections and design.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aimee Whitlatch

Thrive Realty, Ltd. License #2021008740 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • No Common Walls
  • End Unit
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Concrete Fiber Board Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 560-298029

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $376 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area only, insurance, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (614) 686-2005

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Park, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-304-3180
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Quarry Trails, Quarry Trails Metro Park, Hilliard
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Agent
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 348.59
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: End Unit, No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Jim Ambrisio
  • Reserve Contribution: 376.34
  • Association Fee: 188.17
  • Phone: 614-686-2005
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Insurance, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 560-298029

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Mott Rebecca J
Bought by
Marble Cliff Canyon Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Marble Cliff Canyon Llc
Bought by
Mott Rebecca J and Mott Rebecca J

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $1,170,906 +20.1% $419 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $975,000 -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $975,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,981 $1,959,030 $1,959,030 --
2024 $7,981 $1,959,030 $1,959,030 --
2023 $9,518 $2,273,160 $2,256,390 $16,770
2022 $10,086 $1,428,910 $1,421,910 $7,000
2021 $10,153 $1,428,910 $1,421,910 $7,000
2020 $16,740 $209,790 $202,090 $7,700
2019 $17,229 $190,720 $183,720 $7,000
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225000876

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 560-298029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.