2827 Sidney Ave Cincinnati, OH 45225
Camp Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Sidney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45225 and is currently estimated at $134,575, approximately $74 per square foot. 2827 Sidney Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ethel M. Taylor Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Goens Mary E
Bought by
The Osborne Coinage Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Goens Glenn and Nordman Mary
Bought by
Goens Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Robert G Goens
Bought by
Goens Mary E and Wenzel Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Osborne Coinage Company | $25,000 | -- | |
| Goens Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Goens Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $3,955 | $3,955 | -- |
| 2024 | $262 | $3,955 | $3,955 | -- |
| 2023 | $263 | $3,955 | $3,955 | $0 |
| 2022 | $201 | $2,692 | $2,692 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $8,607 | $2,692 | $5,915 |
| 2020 | $606 | $8,607 | $2,692 | $5,915 |
| 2019 | $645 | $8,359 | $2,615 | $5,744 |
| 2018 | $645 | $8,359 | $2,615 | $5,744 |
| 2017 | $621 | $8,359 | $2,615 | $5,744 |
| 2016 | $684 | $8,982 | $3,294 | $5,688 |
| 2015 | $612 | $8,982 | $3,294 | $5,688 |
| 2014 | $615 | $8,982 | $3,294 | $5,688 |
| 2013 | $659 | $9,450 | $3,465 | $5,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map