Estimated Value: $280,129 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Sunny Dr, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $289,282, approximately $156 per square foot. 2827 Sunny Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Major Geraldina
Bought by
Major Geraldian and Tindall Cody J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Manwarren Deloris C
Bought by
Sellars Nell and Major Geraldina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major Geraldian | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Sellars Nell | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $86,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $83,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $81,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $79,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $76,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $75,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $74,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $72,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $71,150 | $12,000 | $59,150 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $68,570 | $12,000 | $56,570 |
| 2015 | $891 | $51,640 | $12,000 | $39,640 |
| 2014 | $896 | $51,230 | $12,000 | $39,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map