28278 Sutherland Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,028 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28278 Sutherland Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $268,007, approximately $182 per square foot. 28278 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren Woods Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Gawel Lawrence and Gawel Catherine M
Bought by
Lucas Eric S and Lucas Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Eric S | $167,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $124,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $113,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $101,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $89,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $84,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $80,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $74,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $71,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $62,100 | $10,700 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $55,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,124 | $41,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map