Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Hobson
Cobalt Premier Properties
(602) 615-2081
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,637 - $533,000
Stunning home in highly sought Three Rivers community, known for its incredible location and established amenities including the neighborhood pool and miles of walking trails/sidewalks. This home is not your standard builder grade home- boasting upgraded lighting throughout, a gorgeously renovated primary suite w/ an oversized soaking tub, subway tiled shower, high end vanity and fixtures. The kitchen includes a custom built island, tiled backsplash, upgraded soft close drawers, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The fully fenced backyard was thoughtfully designed to include a beautiful wood deck, privacy wall feature, covered pergola and built in hot tub, a pavered seating area w/ a firepit and your own raised garden! There is plenty of additional green grass area as well for pets or kids to play! Home also includes a new hot water heater (2024), whole house water filtration system, well maintained with yearly HVAC tune ups, professional pest control, and landscaping. Preferred lender, Dan Kraus at Churchill Mortgage offering buyer up to $2000 towards buyers closing costs or rate buy down. Ask agent for more details! *Under Contract w/ Home Sale Contingency and 48 Buyer First Right of Refusal *
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cobalt Premier Properties Brokerage Phone: 6026152081 License #336582 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarnigan Alye | $503,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Jarnigan Alye | $503,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Sell Murray B | $294,000 | Lawyers Land & Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Blissard Kyle W | $282,095 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,015 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarnigan Alye | $493,889 | |
| Closed | Jarnigan Alye | $493,889 | |
| Previous Owner | Sell Murray B | $285,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Blissard Kyle W | $276,963 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $503,000 | +1.6% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $494,900 | +68.3% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | Sold | $294,000 | -2.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2019 01/16/19 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $97,875 | $17,500 | $80,375 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $97,875 | $17,500 | $80,375 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $97,875 | $17,500 | $80,375 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $97,875 | $17,500 | $80,375 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $70,100 | $13,125 | $56,975 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $70,100 | $13,125 | $56,975 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $70,100 | $13,125 | $56,975 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Hobson
Cobalt Premier Properties
(602) 615-2081
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Wilson
APP Realty
(615) 722-7126
42 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ronda Hawkins
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 542-6602
74 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2807841
APN: 114O-D-008.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.