2828 County Road 103 Barnum, MN 55707
Estimated Value: $243,599 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 County Road 103, Barnum, MN 55707 and is currently estimated at $287,150. 2828 County Road 103 is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School and Carlton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Connor John
Bought by
Fetters Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetters Michelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,348 | $192,500 | $98,400 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $182,500 | $92,900 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $182,500 | $92,900 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $124,400 | $54,700 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $123,800 | $59,500 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $123,400 | $59,500 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $121,900 | $58,000 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $119,500 | $58,000 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $119,500 | $58,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $93,000 | $45,100 | $47,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,000 | $45,100 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,000 | $45,100 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map